Ирина (fontyler) wrote,
Ирина
fontyler

НЕУДЕРЖИМЫЕ (2010) . ПОКАЯНИЕ НАЁМНОГО УБИЙЦЫ

The Expendables (2010), в нашем прокате Неудержимые

Герой Мики Рурка воевал в Боснии, мочил этих “плохих парней – сербов”, а его друзей разносило на куски, и он не чаял вырваться из пекла живым. Как-то раз, после всего этого ужаса, он заметил женщину на мосту. Он заглянул ей в глаза и его охватило чувство, что она вот-вот прыгнет с моста.
И что он сделал? Он отвернулся и пошёл дальше.
А потом он услышал всплеск воды.
Женщины больше нигде не было.

Прошло время. И теперь его мучает мысль, что после того, как он отнял столько жизней, если бы он спас одну эту жизнь, он может быть, кто знает, спас то, что ещё оставалось от его души...

Вот это вопрос вопросов.
Прийти на чужую землю, убивать, кого прикажут, растерять всё человеческое…
Его душа теперь чернее ночи, признаётся он, в голо
ве беспросветная тьма как у кровопийцы Дракулы.
Но вот парадокс. Он чувствует угрызения совести.
Не означет ли это, душа ещё не погибла?

Впрочем, причинённое зло стереть ведь невозможно.

Как бы там ни было, этот монолог хотя бы отчасти просветляет, пусть и один только фрагмент, фильма-боевика, приподнимает его из грязи и крови, драк, сцен пыток и массового убийства.


[READ ME]

What's the matter, Barney, don't you ever sleep?
No, what happened to your girlfriend?
Another one bites the dust, brother.
to bite the dust – сгинуть, «испариться»

I was gonna paint this for her and
And you know what, I'm gonna finish it
and I'm just gonna smash the shit out of it.

You wanna be alone?

Not really, so what's up?

On this island there was this girl.

You know, usually are.

Yeah.

When she showed us around, she was the target's daughter. She had a chance to leave, she didn't do it.

She had some guts.

Why can't I get that out of my mind?

She stands for something.You know man, we don't stand for shit,
we used to, but that dried all up like this is gonna dry all up, cause your paint's gonna dry.

What dried up?

Just belief, man, just the belief in the soul.
Just...I don't know, the human parts, brother.
You remember that time when we were up in Bosnia?
We took down them, Serb bad boys.
All our guys were gettin' chopped up all around us and...
There was blood everywhere,
I never thought I was gonna make it
out of there, and I know you didn't...
You didn't either.

Yeah.

Kinda feelin' like dead too, you know.
My head's all very, very black place.
I didn't believe in shit.
Just goddamn Dracula-black.
I remember I got this bottle
of local shit they have over there
that slivovitz, I don't know
I think that's what it was called
And I ain't feelin' no pain now.
Then I come up on this...
I come up on this old, wooden bridge
and I see this...
I see this...
I see this woman standing there, you know
and she's...
I stepped out, and she saw me, and
she's just lookin' right...right in my eyes.
I was looking right in her eyes.
I knew what she was gonna do, she looked at me
and I knew she was gonna jump.
You know what I did, man?
I just turned around and I kept walkin'.
Until I heard that splash.
She was gone and after...
After taking all them lives...
she was one that...
I could have saved
but I didn't, and...
What I realized later on was...
If I'd have saved that woman,
I might have...
I don't know, saved what was left
of my soul, you know.






Tags: crime, АУДИРОВАНИЕ, ИЗУЧАЮЩИМ АНГЛИЙСКИЙ, КИНО, РАЗГОВОРНЫЕ ФОРМУЛЫ, СПЕЦСЛУЖБЫ
Subscribe

Recent Posts from This Journal

promo fontyler december 20, 2014 22:17 15
Buy for 10 tokens
Oh, it's cryin' time again, you're gonna leave me I can see that far away look in your eyes I can tell by the way you hold me darlin' Oooh That it won't be long before it's cryin' time Now they say that absence makes the heart grow fonder (fonder) And…
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments